Sesame

Sesame

INCI: Sesamum Indicum

Sesame is a plant cultivated for its oil-rich seeds. Originally from India and Africa and widely used in Moroccan natural cosmetics for its antioxidant properties and its high vitamin E content.

We like to use sesame oil as a natural ingredient because it is a great antioxidant and repairer. Being a product rich in essential fatty acids and vitamins A, B, D and E also offers great hydration and nutrition in dry and mature skin, improving its elasticity and relieving possible irritations.

Benefits

Antioxidant

Its high vitamin E content makes it possible to obtain an antioxidant essential oil.

Reafirmante

Helps to bring a greater risk of blood to the skin thanks to its circulatory stimulation properties.

Antibacterial

Fantastic ally to avoid infections, so it will help us in problems of acne, rosacea or skin irritation.

Astringent

Good ally for acne and wound healing.

Regenerator

Great repairer and regenerator rich in essential fatty acids and vitamins A, B, D and E.

Anti-spot

Protects against atmospheric pollutants, temperature changes and the sun.

Origin: Spain