Eucalyptus

Eucalyptus

INCI: Eucalyptus Globulus

Eucalyptus, also known as blue rubber, blood wood, iron or simply “rubber tree”, is native to Australia and has spread in recent centuries to other parts of the world, including China, India, Europe and South Africa. Eucalyptus essential oil is obtained from the fresh leaves of the eucalyptus tree.

We like eucalyptus essential oil as a cosmetic ingredient thanks to the antiseptic, healing, anti-inflammatory, antiviral and soothing properties of eucalyptus essential oil. But above all we like the aromatherapy power it exerts.

Benefits

Regenerating

It has regenerating and healing properties.

Soothing

It has calming properties.

Antibacterial

It has very beneficial antiseptic properties in acne-prone skin. 

Origin: Spain